Lot 53
7 000 - 8 000 €

Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)

Table haute à manger dîte : « Judge lunch table » Circa 1954-1955.

Teck massif et plaqué.

Circa 1954-1955.

Restauration d'usage et d'entretien

H : 71 ; L : 115 ; P : 66 cm env.

Provenance : Chandigarh, Inde, maison particulière.

Bibliographie :

Exemplaire similaire dans E. Touchaleaume &

G.Moreau "Le Corbusier pierre Jeanneret L'Aventure

indienne" Editions Gourcuff Gradenigo,

Reproduit en couleur page 586 (PJ-TA-09-A).

Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)

High dining table called : "Judge lunch table" Circa 1954-1955.

Solid and veneer teak.

Circa 1954-1955.

Restoration of use.

Height: 71 cm - Length: 115 cm - Depth: approx. 66 cm

Provenance : Chandigarh, India, private house.

Bibliography:

- Similar model in E. Touchaleaume & G. Moreau "Le Corbusier - Pierre Jeanneret, L'Aventure indienne ", Gourcuff Gradenigo, color reproduction on page 563 (PJ-SI-28-B).
Mes ordres d'achat